Privacy Policy

The protection of your personal data is very important to us. Therefore we process your data exclusively on the basis of the legal regulations (DSGVO, TKG 2003, DSGVO 2018). In this privacy policy we inform you about the most important aspects of data processing within our website.

Contact us:

If you contact us via the form on the website or by e-mail, your data will be stored for six months to process the request and in case of follow-up questions. We will not share this information without your consent.

Data storage:

We point out that for the purpose of simpler booking process and for subsequent contract processing by the booking operator in the context of cookies, the IP data of the connection owner are stored, as well as the name, address and credit card number of the customer.

In addition, the following data is also stored with us for the purpose of the contract: name, address, date of birth, telephone number, e-mail address.

The data provided by you are required to fulfill the contract or to carry out pre-contractual measures. Without this data we can not conclude the contract with you. A transfer of data to third parties does not take place, with the exception of the transmission of the credit card data to the processing bank / payment service provider for the purpose of debiting the down payment.

After canceling the booking process, the data stored with us will be deleted. In the case of a contract, all data from the contractual relationship are stored until the expiry of the tax retention period (7 years).

Data processing takes place on the basis of the statutory provisions of § 96 (3) TKG and Art. 6 para. 1 lit a (consent) and / or lit b (necessary for fulfillment of the contract) of the GDPR.

Cookies:

Our website uses so-called cookies. These are small text files that are stored on your device using the browser. They do no harm.

We use cookies to make our offer user-friendly. Some cookies remain stored on your device until you delete them. They allow us to recognize your browser on your next visit.

If you do not want this, you can set up your browser so that it informs you about the setting of cookies and you allow this only in individual cases.

Disabling cookies may limit the functionality of our website.

Privacy Policy for use and use of Google Analytics (with anonymization feature)

The controller has integrated the component Google Analytics (with anonymization function) on this website. Google Analytics is a web analytics service. Web analysis is the collection, collection and analysis of data about the behavior of visitors to websites. Among other things, a web analysis service collects data on which website an affected person has come to a website (so-called referrers), which subpages of the website were accessed or how often and for which length of stay a subpage was viewed. A web analysis is mainly used to optimize a website and cost-benefit analysis of Internet advertising.

The operating company of the Google Analytics component is Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Pkwy, Mountain View, CA 94043-1351, USA.

The controller uses the addition “_gat._anonymizeIp” for web analytics via Google Analytics. By means of this addendum, the IP address of the Internet access of the data subject will be shortened and anonymised by Google if the access to our website is from a Member State of the European Union or from another state party to the Agreement on the European Economic Area.

The purpose of the Google Analytics component is to analyze visitor flows on our website. Among other things, Google uses the data and information obtained to evaluate the use of our website, to compile for us online reports showing the activities on our websites, and to provide other services related to the use of our website.

Google Analytics uses a cookie on the information technology system of the person concerned. What cookies are, has already been explained above. By using this cookie Google is enabled to analyze the usage of our website. Each time one of the pages of this website is accessed by the controller and a Google Analytics component has been integrated, the Internet browser on the information technology system of the person concerned is automatically initiated by the respective Google Analytics component To submit data to Google for online analysis purposes. As part of this technical process, Google will be aware of personal data, such as the IP address of the person concerned, which serve, among other things, Google to track the origin of visitors and clicks, and subsequently to enable commission billing.

The cookie stores personally identifiable information, such as access time, the location from which access was made, and the frequency of site visits by the data subject. Each time you visit our website, your personal information, including the IP address of the Internet connection used by the data subject, is transferred to Google in the United States of America. This personal information is stored by Google in the United States of America. Google may transfer such personal data collected through the technical process to third parties.

The affected person can prevent the setting of cookies through our website, as shown above, at any time by means of a corresponding setting of the Internet browser used and thus permanently contradict the setting of cookies. Such a setting of the Internet browser used would also prevent Google from setting a cookie on the information technology system of the person concerned. In addition, a cookie already set by Google Analytics can be deleted at any time via the Internet browser or other software programs.

Furthermore, the data subject has the possibility of objecting to and preventing the collection of the data generated by Google Analytics for the use of this website and the processing of this data by Google. To do this, the person must download and install a browser add-on at https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.This browser add-on informs Google Analytics via JavaScript that no data and information about website visits may be transmitted to Google Analytics. The installation of the browser add-on is considered by Google as a contradiction. If the data subject’s information technology system is later deleted, formatted or reinstalled, the data subject must re-install the browser add-on to disable Google Analytics. If the browser add-on is uninstalled or disabled by the data subject or any other person within their sphere of control, it is possible to reinstall or reactivate the browser add-on.

Additional information and Google’s privacy policy can be found at https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy/ and http://www.google.com/analytics/terms/de.html. Google Analytics is explained in more detail at  https://www.google.com/intl/de_de/analytics/.

Privacy Policy on Use and Use of Facebook

The controller has integrated components of the company Facebook on this website. Facebook is a social network.

A social network is an Internet-based social meeting place, an online community that typically allows users to communicate with each other and interact in virtual space. A social network can serve as a platform to exchange views and experiences, or allows the Internet community to provide personal or business information. Facebook allows social network users to create private profiles, upload photos and socialize via friend requests.

The operating company of Facebook is Facebook, Inc., 1 Hacker Way, Menlo Park, CA 94025, USA. Persons responsible for the processing of personal data, if an affected person lives outside the US or Canada, are Facebook Ireland Ltd., 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbor, Dublin 2, Ireland.

Each visit to one of the individual pages of this website, which is operated by the controller and on which a Facebook component (Facebook plug-in) has been integrated, the Internet browser on the information technology system of the person concerned automatically by the respective Facebook Component causes a representation of the corresponding Facebook component of Facebook to download. An overview of all Facebook plug-ins can be found at https://developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins/?locale=de_DE

As part of this technical process, Facebook receives information about which specific underside of our website is visited by the person concerned.

If the person concerned is simultaneously logged in to Facebook, Facebook recognizes with each visit to our website by the data subject and during the entire duration of the respective stay on our website, which specific underside of our website visited the person concerned. This information is collected through the Facebook component and assigned by Facebook to the respective Facebook account of the data subject. If the person concerned activates one of the Facebook buttons integrated on our website, for example the “Like” button, or if the person concerned makes a comment, Facebook assigns this information to the personal Facebook user account of the person concerned and saves this personal data.

Facebook always receives information via the Facebook component that the data subject has visited our website if the data subject is logged in to Facebook at the same time as accessing our website; this happens regardless of whether the person clicks on the Facebook component or not. If such a transfer of this information to Facebook is not wanted by the data subject, it can prevent the transfer by logging out of their Facebook account before calling our website.

The data policy published by Facebook, which is available at https://de-de.facebook.com/about/privacy/, provides information on the collection, processing and use of personal data by Facebook. It also explains which options Facebook offers to protect the privacy of the data subject. In addition, different applications are available, which make it possible to suppress data transmission to Facebook, for example, the Facebook blocker of the provider Webgraph, which can be obtained at http://webgraph.com/resources/facebookblocker/ . Such applications can be used by the data subject to suppress data transmission to Facebook.

Privacy Policy on Use and Use of Twitter

The controller has integrated Twitter components on this website. Twitter is a multilingual publicly available microblogging service where users can post and distribute tweets, which are limited to 140 characters. These short messages are available to anyone, including non-Twitter subscribers. The tweets are also displayed to the so-called followers of the respective user. Followers are other Twitter users who follow a user’s tweets. Twitter also allows you to address a broad audience via hashtags, links or retweets.

The operating company of Twitter is Twitter, Inc., 1355 Market Street, Suite 900, San Francisco, CA 94103, USA.

Each time one of the individual pages of this website, which is operated by the controller and on which a Twitter component (Twitter button) has been integrated, the Internet browser on the information technology system of the person concerned is automatically activated by the respective Twitter component causes to download a presentation of the corresponding Twitter component of Twitter. Further information on the Twitter buttons is available at https://about.twitter.com/de/resources/buttons. As part of this technical process, Twitter receives information about which specific underside of our website is visited by the person concerned. The purpose of the integration of the Twitter component is to allow our users to redistribute the contents of this website, to promote this website in the digital world and to increase our visitor numbers.

If the data subject is simultaneously logged in to Twitter, Twitter recognizes with each visit to our website by the data subject and during the entire duration of the respective stay on our website, which specific bottom of our website visited the person concerned. This information is collected through the Twitter component and assigned through Twitter to the affected person’s Twitter account. If the person concerned activates one of the Twitter buttons integrated on our website, the data and information transmitted with it are assigned to the personal Twitter user account of the person concerned and stored and processed by Twitter.

Twitter always receives information via the Twitter component that the person concerned has visited our website if the person concerned simultaneously logs on to Twitter at the time of access to our website; this happens regardless of whether or not the subject clicks on the Twitter component. If such a transfer of this information to Twitter is not wanted by the person concerned, it can prevent the transfer by logging out of their Twitter account before calling our website.

The applicable privacy policies of Twitter are available at https://twitter.com/privacy?lang=de

Privacy Policy for Use and Use of Tawk.to

This site uses Tawk.to for the offered live chat. Twak.to is an external platform for managing chats. Through a script, the live chat is integrated in the source text on “bellevue.or.at”. By using the chat you automatically use the services of Tawk.to. There, data is transmitted for security and documentation. The data collected includes: chat history, given name, IP address at the time of the chat, and country of origin. These data will not be disclosed to third parties and are for protection and internal statistics only. By using the chat, you agree that you agree. Here you will find more information from Tawk.to! Please read this necessarily. Note, however, that the site is only available in English: https://www.tawk.to/privacy-policy/

1. Privacy Policy and Consent to Use Data Within the Guest App

Gastfreund GmbH

takes the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data confidentially and in accordance with the statutory data protection regulations and this privacy policy.

This Privacy Policy applies to our iPhone and Android mobile apps (hereafter “App”). It explains the nature, purpose and scope of data collection during app usage. We point out that data transmission over the Internet can have security gaps. A complete protection of the data from access by third parties is not possible.

The following statement informs you about which personal and general data we collect and how we process and use them.

2nd responsible body

“Responsible entity” means the entity that collects, processes or uses personal data (such as names, e-mail addresses or similar).

Responsible body for data processing in the context of this app is the Gastfreund GmbH, Bahnhofstraße 4, D-87435 Kempten (hereinafter referred to as “Gastfreund”).

If you wish to object to the collection, processing or use of your data by a guest in accordance with this Privacy Policy as a whole or for individual measures, you can send your objection by e-mail or letter to the following contact details:

Gastfreund GmbH
Geschäftsführer: Marc Münster, Daniel Schulze
Bahnhofstraße 4
87435 Kempten
Deutschland
info@gastfreund.net

IITR Datenschutz GmbH
Dr. Sebastian Kraska
Marienplatz 2
80331 München
Deutschland
email@iitr.de

3. Collection, processing and use of personal data

Basically, you can download and use our app without being personally identifiable. You also do not have to disclose any personal information. We only hear the push ID of the app installation. These data are anonymous and do not allow conclusions about your person. This information is only evaluated for statistical purposes. You remain anonymous as an individual user.

The collection of further personal data by this app is only possible if we are legally entitled to do so or if you have expressly consented to the data collection in question.

4. Data collection in the context of the use of the App

Personal data may be collected in the context of the use of the app in particular in the following ways:

(1) Your information will be collected based on the access rights required by this app and provided to us (e.g., location data), see Item 6

(2) Data you enter in the app

Purpose of data processing:

Provision of hospitality services: digital guest communication between guest customer and their guests.

Type and scope of data collection, processing and use

Entering personal data by guests into the host interface in app or web.

Forward this information via AWS Mail Client to an email designated by the customer.

After the message has been sent by the host / AWS: deletion of the sent message and thus of the personal data.

Amazon Web Services, Inc.

P.O. Box 81226

Seattle, WA 98108-1226

http://aws.amazon.com

Hosting is via:

Amazon Web Services (server rooms)

AWS Region Ireland

Type of data

Contact information of the guest:

• Surname

• Address

• Telephone number

• Email

• Number of children (if relevant for booking a room)

5. Analysis tools

When you access our app, your behavior can be statistically evaluated using certain analysis tools and analyzed for market research purposes or to improve our offerings.

Fire Base

Firebase is a real-time database. It can be used to embed real-time information. User data is transmitted anonymously to Firebase. Firebase is owned by Google and is headquartered in San Francisco, CA, USA. The Firebase privacy policy can be found at https://www.firebase.com/terms/privacy-policy.html.

General analysis with Google Analytics and complementary services

In order to be able to comprehensively optimize our offers beyond these analyzes, we use the web analysis service Google Analytics, which uses cookies to scan usage both in real time and in the long term. The data is usually transmitted to US servers and stored there; because we have activated IP anonymization, however, Google must first reduce its IP address in EU and EEA countries (only in the case of technical failures in Europe, for example, is it possible that the IP address will be shortened in the US) , You can object to the described data collection and processing in apps by disabling them in the settings (on Android and iOS directly in the app menu under Privacy).

6. Access rights of the app

To provide our services through the app, we require the access rights listed below that allow us to access certain features of your device.

6.1. Location

The app accesses your exact GPS location. The GPS data is needed for the representation of your location on the map, as well as for the calculation of the distance. If access to the exact data is not possible, the application accesses the approximate, network-based location.

6.2. Photos, media, files

The app needs access rights to change or delete SD card contents. This right is required for downloading app photos and uploading feedback photos and basic entry photos. The protected memory must be tested to be able to check whether a file is saved in the SD card memory or in the internal memory of the phone.

6.3. camera

The right to access the camera of your device allows you to upload a photo for the feedback function or when proposing a basic entry. In addition, you can use the camera scan QR codes and thus directly to the appearance of your host.

6.4. Wireless connection information

The Wi-Fi connection is called to give you access to the app via Wi-Fi.

6.5. miscellaneous

Furthermore, the application requires access to the Internet to download app content from the backend, so that you can access the app via your mobile phone.

The application must detect if your device’s sleep is disabled to send push messages through the news feature.

7. Storage of the data

GPS data is kept in the app’s cache until it is replaced with an updated location. These position data are not personalized and do not allow any conclusions about persons or devices. Images from the device or the camera are only processed as part of feedback requests, sent by e-mail and not saved by the guest. The push ID of each app installation is saved by default. These data are anonymous and do not allow any conclusions about persons or devices. All data is stored until the app is deleted.

8. Links

In our app you will find shortcuts (links) to other websites such. to customers, touristic websites and magazines / magazines. While we endeavor to maintain links only to sites that share our high standards and respect for privacy, we are not responsible for the content and security of these other sites or their handling of personal information. Therefore, if you have left our website, we can not take responsibility for the protection of the data you provide us with. In any case, you should exercise care and read the privacy policies of the websites in question.

9. Encryption

This app uses SSL encryption for security reasons and to protect the transmission of sensitive content, such as requests you send to us as an app operator. This encryption prevents the data you submit from being read by unauthorized third parties.

10. Information rights of the person concerned

According to the Federal Data Protection Act our users have u.a. a right to free information about your stored data, as well as a right to rectification, blocking or deletion of data.

We take the protection of your data very seriously. To ensure that personal information is not disclosed to third parties, please submit your request by e-mail or by post with a clear identification of your person:

Gastfreund GmbH

Bahnhof Str. 4

87435 Kempten

Telephone: +49 831 930 657-0

E-Mail: info@gastfreund.de

11. Right of appeal to the competent supervisory authority

Please be aware that in the case of data protection violations, you have the right of appeal to the competent supervisory authority. As a rule, the supervisory authority responsible for data protection issues is the state data protection officer of the federal state in which our company is headquartered. A list of data protection officers and their contact details can be found on the following link:

https://www.bfdi.bund.de/DE/Infothek/Anschriften_Links/anschriften_links-node.html

12. Opposition advertising mails

The use of published in the context of the imprint obligation contact information for sending unsolicited advertising and information materials is hereby prohibited. The operators of the app expressly reserve the right to take legal action in the event of the unsolicited sending of advertising information, such as spam e-mails.

Newsletter:

You have the opportunity to subscribe to our newsletter via our website. For this we need your e-mail address and your declaration that you agree with the subscription to the newsletter. Please fill in the enclosed form.

Once you have subscribed to the newsletter, we will send you a confirmation email with a link to confirm the registration.

You can cancel the subscription to the newsletter at any time. Please send your cancellation to the following e-mail address

wolfgang.preiml@bellevue.or.at

We will immediately delete your data in connection with the newsletter dispatch.

Your rights:

In principle, you have the rights to information, correction, deletion, restriction, data portability, revocation and opposition. If you believe that the processing of your data violates data protection law or your data protection claims have otherwise been violated in a way, you can complain to the supervisory authority. In Austria, this is the data protection authority.

You can reach us under the following contact details:

Hotel Bellevue GesmbH & Co KG

Am Waldrand 24

AT-9871 Seeboden / Österreich

hotel@bellevue.or.at

https://www.bellevue.or.at

+43/ (0) 4762 81346

Hotel Bellevue GmbH & Co KG (Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung & Compagnie Kommanditgesellschaft),

Gewerberechtlicher Geschäftsführer Preiml Wolfgang,

Gerichtsstand: Bezirksgericht 9800 Spittal an der Drau

FN 19744k